play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Tigers at State XC

OHS Cross Country competed at the 4A state championships in Cedar City on October 21st.  The girls team was led by senior Sasha Willie who finished in 26th place on the 3.0 mile course which she ran in 19:50.    Other impressive finishes were sophomore Gem Garner who moved up 37 places in the last

The September Larry H. Miller in Riverdale Athletes of the Month are…

The September Larry H. Miller in Riverdale Athletes of the Month are in! Congratulations to this month’s winning athletes, Max Togisala representing Golf at Bonneville HS, and Kenna Conley representing Soccer at Roy HS. Both Max & Kenna will be receiving a certificate, courtesy of Larry H. Miller in Riverdale. Congrats again to the runners

Boys Basketball Open Gym – Cancelled

With the rise in cases recently, we are cancelling open gym this week to try and enable as many athletes to make tryouts as possible.  Plan to report to try-outs on Monday, Nov. 9th.  Thank you!

2020-2021 OHS Wrestling Information

Wrestling Meeting:  October 22 In the Wrestling Room Come try Wrestling for Girls Only: October 26th and 28th Wrestling Conditioning : November 2nd (Meet in Wrestling Room) First day of Practice: November 9th

Girls Tennis!

Girls tennis finished off the season strong–3rd place overall for Region (as a team), with both our 1st singles (Caroline Jessen) and 2nd singles (Madi Poorman) taking 1st place and 3rd singles (Jill Millard) taking 2nd place!! All three singles made it to state, with Madi making it to the semi-finals. Our team has worked

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Cedar Valley High School Ogden High Varsity Volleyball 6:00 pm | Auxiliary Gym 2 @ Cedar Valley High School Oct 14 Varsity Football vs. Ben Lomond High School Ogden Varsity Football Game (Iron Horse) 4:00 pm | Ogden High School

OHS Cross Country Region 10 Champions!

OHS Cross Country dominated at the Region 10 Championships Friday at Cottonwood Complex with both the boys and girls teams taking home the varsity titles as well as having individual champions in both races!  Senior Tate Beasley was the girls region champion running the hilly 2.9 mile course in 19:38 with teammate senior Sasha Willie finishing just