Coed Junior Varsity Swimming, Coed Varsity Swimming · Girls Swim finishes 3rd in Region, Boys Swim finishes 5th


The OHS Girls Swim Team finished 3rd overall at the Region 10 Championships, which were held at the Ogden High Pool.  The Boys Swim Team finished in 5th place.

Team Results are listed below:

Scores – Women
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 22
1. Tooele High School 375 2. Uintah High School Swim Team 368
3. Ogden High Swimming 288 4. Stansbury High School 259
5. Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo 192 5. Ben Lomond 192
5. Cedar Valley High School 192
Scores – Men
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 22
1. Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo 351 2. Stansbury High School 323
3. Uintah High School Swim Team 305 4. Tooele High School 280
5. Ogden High Swimming 255 6. Cedar Valley High School 186
7. Ben Lomond 171

 

Individual Event Results are listed below:

Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tooele High School-AK A 2:01.77 2:00.23 40
1) Beard, Annalee 17 2) Randle, Kylee 16 3) Grgich, Aspen 17 4) Seals, Sharon 17
31.38 34.07 28.19 26.59
2 Ogden High Swimming-AK A 2:11.01 2:03.40 34
1) Grotzky, Erin E 17 2) Blair, Allie 17 3) Meikle, Wakely 16 4) Brower, Stella G 18
32.35 33.54 30.29 27.22
3 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK A 2:12.31 2:07.61 32
1) Anderson, Emily 15 2) Pascual, Bea 14 3) Rutledge, Morgan 15 4) Carlisle, Shavaun L 18
33.50 37.51 30.60 26.00
4 Cedar Valley High School-AK A 2:10.39 2:14.57 30
1) Brown, Alyssa 16 2) Twede, Dorrie 15 3) Clements, Madi 16 4) Hardy, DJ 16
33.44 37.49 34.97 28.67
5 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK A 2:17.99 2:15.33 28
1) McBride, Cambree 18 2) Grammer, Anna 17 3) Butler, Aislynn 17 4) Thomas, Hadlee 15
33.45 37.92 33.64 30.32
6 Stansbury High School-AK A 2:29.05 2:32.73 26
1) Lucas, Laylah 14 2) Adair, Stacia 14 3) Reynolds, Tally 17 4) Anderson, Bayleigh 17
38.32 40.83 45.17 28.41
7 Ben Lomond-AK A 2:41.40 2:38.59 24
1) Gonzales, Diana 2) Pizurica, Katarina 3) Sandberg, Kendra 4) Bodily, Shaylynn
39.14 49.23 39.43 30.79
— Tooele High School-AK B NT X2:13.81
1) Walker, Aspen 17 2) Hall, Jennifer 18 3) Walker, Kate 15 4) von Niederhausern, Lauren 13
34.16 36.06 35.54 28.05
— Ogden High Swimming-AK B 2:28.92 X2:20.00
1) Carlton, Elly 15 2) Feeny, Heather 17 3) Adams, Elena 17 4) Halverson, Abby 16
34.62 42.89 33.25 29.24
— Cedar Valley High School-AK B NT X2:27.32
1) Sepulveda, Belle 16 2) Hansen, Lexi 17 3) Ririe, Kaitlyn 15 4) Lockwood, Ashlyn 15
39.50 42.60 33.87 31.35
— Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK B 2:34.22 X2:29.98
1) Tosolini, Thais 14 2) Greer, Savanna 16 3) McKeague, Berlin 17 4) Tita-Munoz, Audrey 15
35.81 41.12 41.69 31.36
— Uintah High School Swim Team-AK B NT X2:30.34
1) Holman, Jade 17 2) Valadez, Alison 14 3) Benson, Kenzie 16 4) Reis, Vero 16
40.49 40.54 36.20 33.11
— Tooele High School-AK C NT X2:33.73
1) Frank, Marie 15 2) Anderson, Petra 14 3) Frank, Adalie 15 4) Leonelli, Ella 17
42.44 39.44 39.85 32.00
— Stansbury High School-AK B 2:47.14 X2:49.61
1) Schmidt, Kate 18 2) Barry, Anna 17 3) Gull, Abby 15 4) Palmer, Reghan 17
45.33 46.55 46.38 31.35
— Ogden High Swimming-AK C 3:04.66 X2:54.23
1) Pena, Jazmine 2) Hatch, Jacqueline 16 3) Wilde, KyaMei 15 4) Zendejas, So􀏐ia
42.85 45.47 48.78 37.13
— Ben Lomond-AK B 3:15.58 XDQ
1) Rodriguez, Erandy 2) Nuttall, Anna 3) Cummens, Lindsey 4) Higgs, Crystal
46.61 1:02.47 41.47 38.51
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK A 1:41.71 1:41.60 40
1) Anderson, William 17 2) Gustat, Alexander 17 3) Bouwhuis, Payton 16 4) Aitamai, Hiva 18
26.98 26.90 25.62 22.10
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 2
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK A 1:49.43 1:49.30 34
1) Jones, Landon 17 2) Valadez, Jason 18 3) Blackburn, Brennen E 15 4) Morton, Maddox 16
28.06 31.70 24.23 25.31
3 Ogden High Swimming-AK A 1:59.68 1:52.66 32
1) Bartlett, Porter 2) Gundersen, Gavin 3) Harris, David W 17 4) Klar, Logan 17
32.22 30.92 26.27 23.25
4 Stansbury High School-AK A 2:01.84 1:58.82 30
1) Eldredge, Chase 17 2) Hinton, Adrian 15 3) Maier, Kyler 17 4) Allen, Brayden 15
32.31 31.85 28.24 26.42
5 Cedar Valley High School-AK A 2:00.17 2:00.92 28
1) Nelson, Kaden 16 2) Woodruff, Sam 17 3) Scott, Braedon 15 4) Montgomery, Tristan 16
31.96 35.52 25.75 27.69
6 Tooele High School-AK A 1:52.02 2:01.58 26
1) Beard, Ryan 15 2) Chlubna, Austin 18 3) Woods, Cooper 17 4) Tolbert, Cooper 18
33.41 33.43 28.69 26.05
7 Ben Lomond-AK A 2:11.98 2:11.60 24
1) Garcia, Antonio 2) Tuck, Mackeon 3) Gooda, Garren 4) Miller, Kelton
34.45 34.02 32.00 31.13
— Uintah High School Swim Team-AK B NT X2:00.60
1) Darii, Artur 15 2) McCurdy, Hunter 18 3) Mortenson, Kylon 17 4) Caldwell, Josh 18
29.88 34.82 29.13 26.77
— Ogden High Swimming-AK B 2:19.01 X2:10.24
1) Shaw, Daniel 17 2) Mortensen, Brooks 3) Reeves, Bradyn 16 4) Harris, Tanner
34.09 35.33 31.74 29.08
— Tooele High School-AK B NT X2:15.46
1) Cramer, Nathaniel 16 2) Pearson, Garret 14 3) Levar, David 16 4) Day, Jaxon 14
36.61 39.38 29.95 29.52
— Stansbury High School-AK B 2:20.15 X2:21.67
1) Jensen, Jonah 15 2) McLachlan, Drew 17 3) Gillis, Logan 15 4) Tashro, Ethan 16
35.02 47.24 33.04 26.37
— Stansbury High School-AK C NT X2:36.26
1) Olson, Josh 16 2) Gordon, Isaac 15 3) Anderson, Kampbell 16 4) Tashro, Gavyn 15
46.80 44.35 34.32 30.79
— Ogden High Swimming-AK C 2:42.62 X2:39.30
1) Mesloh, JC 2) Grotzky, Ryan 3) Hatch, Mitchell 4) Willey, Ty
42.04 40.78 45.82 30.66
— Cedar Valley High School-AK B NT XDQ
1) Lewis, Malachi 16 2) Meyring, Brett 14 3) Jenson, Logan 14 4) Spencer, Tate 14
31.61 17.85 25.69
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Grgich, Aspen 17 Tooele High School-AK 2:02.72 2:04.87 20
28.50 31.15 32.28 32.94
2 Kiever, Molly A 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:13.24 2:10.07 17
29.31 32.75 34.32 33.69
3 Seals, Sharon 17 Tooele High School-AK 2:11.40 2:10.10 16
28.47 31.66 34.50 35.47
4 von Niederhausern, Lauren 13 Tooele High School-AK 2:21.61 2:13.70 15
30.12 33.42 34.70 35.46
5 Hunter, Stella Ogden High Swimming-AK 2:22.07 2:18.06 14
31.90 35.35 35.45 35.36
6 Grotzky, Erin E 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 2:21.26 2:21.72 13
33.06 35.73 36.26 36.67
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 3
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Thomas, Hadlee 15 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:27.25 2:28.26 12
34.11 36.91 39.51 37.73
8 Brown, Alyssa 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 2:32.02 2:29.54 11
36.97 38.65 38.17 35.75
9 Miller, Makel Ben Lomond-AK 2:29.17 2:30.36 9
31.90 37.27 40.61 40.58
10 Stallings, Suzy 16 Tooele High School-AK 2:34.03 2:35.75 7
35.14 39.54 40.58 40.49
11 Holman, Jade 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:35.62 2:36.58 6
37.26 39.60 41.11 38.61
12 Reynolds, Tally 17 Stansbury High School-AK 2:37.55 2:41.55 5
37.43 40.73 41.75 41.64
13 Maloy, Olivia 17 Stansbury High School-AK 2:46.50 2:44.09 4
37.25 42.05 43.93 40.86
14 Evans, Dana 15 Tooele High School-AK 2:38.38 x2:44.59
36.92 43.83 43.68 40.16
15 Nye, Jalan Ben Lomond-AK 2:54.87 2:45.94 3
38.21 43.41 43.14 41.18
16 Sherwood, Sydnee 14 Tooele High School-AK 2:42.75 x2:46.89
37.79 42.14 44.58 42.38
17 Adair, Stacia 14 Stansbury High School-AK 2:47.53 2:52.09 2
39.00 43.68 45.84 43.57
18 Harris, Skyla Ben Lomond-AK 2:57.62 2:55.22 1
39.19 44.97 46.70 44.36
19 Cummens, Lindsey Ben Lomond-AK 2:57.27 3:00.91
39.72 47.35 49.07 44.77
20 Anderson, Bailee Ogden High Swimming-AK 3:15.83 3:08.31
41.71 47.18 50.48 48.94
21 Pena, Jazmine Ogden High Swimming-AK NT 3:10.14
40.88 47.70 50.72 50.84
22 Garner, Gem Ogden High Swimming-AK 3:27.45 x3:12.43
41.16 46.66 51.56 53.05
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Jones, Landon 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:59.95 1:56.30 20
26.44 29.50 30.36 30.00
2 Bouwhuis, Payton 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:51.46 1:59.40 17
26.53 29.75 33.45 29.67
3 Stoddard, Harrison 17 Tooele High School-AK 2:03.17 2:00.98 16
27.35 30.00 31.69 31.94
4 Crane, Andrew 17 Tooele High School-AK NT 2:01.46 15
27.05 30.35 32.00 32.06
5 Ford, Nathan 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 2:08.84 2:08.40 14
27.56 31.85 34.47 34.52
6 Eldredge, Chase 17 Stansbury High School-AK 2:06.81 2:09.77 13
29.02 32.92 34.89 32.94
7 Allen, Brayden 15 Stansbury High School-AK 2:16.90 2:13.00 12
28.92 32.88 35.81 35.39
8 Beard, Ryan 15 Tooele High School-AK 2:12.97 2:13.04 11
29.63 33.75 35.33 34.33
9 Kelly, Eoghan 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 2:14.00 2:15.14 9
31.17 33.93 35.49 34.55
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 4
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Johnson, Parker 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:27.05 2:24.43 7
30.16 35.04 39.44 39.79
11 Harris, Tanner Ogden High Swimming-AK 2:33.08 2:26.76 6
31.35 35.94 39.53 39.94
12 Larsen, Sealmon 17 Tooele High School-AK 2:27.61 2:28.03 5
31.00 37.36 39.71 39.96
13 Ortiz, Derick 17 Cedar Valley High School-AK 2:33.32 2:30.08 4
32.87 37.97 40.36 38.88
14 Tashro, Gavyn 15 Stansbury High School-AK 2:34.38 2:37.34 3
34.01 40.11 43.34 39.88
15 Miller, Kelton Ben Lomond-AK 2:34.17 2:38.91 2
34.91 39.00 42.79 42.21
16 George, Kaelyb 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:50.61 2:45.12 1
36.94 42.22 43.90 42.06
17 Levar, David 16 Tooele High School-AK 2:45.20 x2:48.43
34.81 42.47 46.26 44.89
18 Boren, Nathan 17 Tooele High School-AK 2:58.19 x2:50.46
36.58 43.06 44.33 46.49
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morris, Kally 17 Stansbury High School-AK 2:18.63 2:18.48 20
27.86 36.58 42.40 31.64
2 Cazier, Kelli 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:20.39 2:21.97 17
29.90 35.85 42.17 34.05
3 Wilson, Caroline 18 Stansbury High School-AK 2:28.22 2:24.19 16
29.84 35.44 42.84 36.07
4 Hester, Raeganne Ben Lomond-AK 2:31.13 2:33.41 15
33.58 39.97 44.45 35.41
5 Meikle, Wakely 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 2:45.34 2:38.17 14
34.61 39.31 47.71 36.54
6 Ririe, Kaitlyn 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 2:56.24 2:54.51 13
35.86 44.65 52.96 41.04
7 Valadez, Alison 14 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 3:01.40 3:00.30 12
40.26 45.71 51.05 43.28
8 Benson, Kenzie 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 3:00.63 3:03.06 11
37.42 47.44 54.21 43.99
9 Hatch, Jacqueline 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 3:23.53 3:14.18 9
48.16 44.86 1:00.53 40.63
10 Sandberg, Kendra Ben Lomond-AK 3:23.05 3:19.57 7
40.91 54.03 56.98 47.65
11 Veibell, Olivia 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 3:25.42 3:33.50 6
48.64 47.37 1:09.00 48.49
— Nuttall, Anna Ben Lomond-AK 4:21.21 DQ
1:02.41 59.84 1:11.95 57.85
— Graham, Megan Ben Lomond-AK 2:39.36 DQ
33.65 40.87 45.96 36.89
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Blackburn, Brennen E 15 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:09.26 2:05.90 20
25.50 31.13 38.88 30.39
2 Jefferies, Xavier 17 Stansbury High School-AK 2:13.16 2:12.84 17
28.60 33.51 39.06 31.67
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 5
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Maier, Kyler 17 Stansbury High School-AK 2:21.42 2:22.22 16
28.69 36.53 43.83 33.17
4 Chlubna, Austin 18 Tooele High School-AK 2:23.24 2:25.26 15
29.53 37.16 43.31 35.26
5 Ross, Jaxon Ben Lomond-AK 2:32.45 2:27.10 14
29.83 36.67 48.71 31.89
6 Mortenson, Kylon 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:33.71 2:27.65 13
30.45 38.51 44.62 34.07
7 Bartlett, Porter Ogden High Swimming-AK 2:30.71 2:28.67 12
31.39 39.02 44.99 33.27
8 Woods, Cooper 17 Tooele High School-AK 2:24.76 2:31.44 11
29.57 36.32 46.95 38.60
9 Shaw, Daniel 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 2:38.55 2:33.67 9
31.53 37.79 48.78 35.57
10 Paz, Kalel Ben Lomond-AK 2:40.96 2:39.41 7
32.33 41.80 46.67 38.61
11 Mortensen, Brooks Ogden High Swimming-AK 2:45.48 2:43.52 6
37.32 40.35 45.73 40.12
12 Gooda, Garren Ben Lomond-AK 2:51.49 2:48.26 5
35.13 42.82 52.42 37.89
13 McCurdy, Hunter 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 2:51.34 2:50.76 4
35.41 45.14 48.39 41.82
14 Jenson, Logan 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 2:53.03 3:01.02 3
38.10 47.76 52.77 42.39
15 Nicholson, Max 16 Stansbury High School-AK 3:01.08 3:04.88 2
41.97 46.60 52.95 43.36
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Harris, Kaija 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 27.14 26.43 20
2 Rutledge, Morgan 15 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 27.60 27.65 17
3 Fisher, Trixia 17 Stansbury High School-AK 28.00 27.88 16
4 Brower, Stella G 18 Ogden High Swimming-AK 28.02 27.99 15
5 Miller, Myra 16 Tooele High School-AK 27.66 28.07 14
6 Walker, Aspen 17 Tooele High School-AK 28.80 28.61 13
7 Raff, Alyssa 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 29.54 28.71 12
8 Randle, Kylee 16 Tooele High School-AK 29.27 29.06 11
9 Klar, Kathryn 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 28.88 29.13 9
10 Srogus, Ellie 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 28.96 29.15 7
11 Hardy, DJ 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 28.74 29.21 6
12 Halverson, Abby 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 29.73 29.57 5
13 Hall, Jennifer 18 Tooele High School-AK 30.70 29.64 4
14 Coombs, Lachele 15 Tooele High School-AK 37.08 x29.87
15 McMullin, Graicee Ogden High Swimming-AK 29.62 30.13 3
16 Anderson, Bayleigh 17 Stansbury High School-AK 30.57 30.27 2
17 Cunningham, Julia 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 31.36 30.55 1
18 Tosolini, Thais 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 31.82 30.68
19 Feeny, Heather 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 30.92 x30.78
20 Lockwood, Ashlyn 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 32.86 31.50
21 Anderson, Petra 14 Tooele High School-AK 31.48 x32.07
22 Duyvesteyn, Evalien 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 32.67 32.37
23 Tita-Munoz, Audrey 15 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 32.10 x32.66
24 Lucas, Laylah 14 Stansbury High School-AK 32.47 32.95
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 6
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
25 Reis, Vero 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 32.69 33.43
26 Tague, Victoria Ogden High Swimming-AK 33.95 x33.60
27 Hansen, Lexi 17 Cedar Valley High School-AK 34.54 x33.94
28 Greer, Savanna 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 34.02 x34.97
29 Frank, Adalie 15 Tooele High School-AK 36.13 x35.21
30 Huffman, Megan 16 Stansbury High School-AK 34.89 35.69
31 Nowotny, Shannon 17 Tooele High School-AK 36.95 x36.55
32 Frank, Marie 15 Tooele High School-AK 37.43 x36.56
33 McKeague, Berlin 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 35.36 x36.79
34 Kluber, Shaylee 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 36.07 x37.25
35 Gonzales, Diana Ben Lomond-AK 35.96 37.55
36 Mclachlan, Shaylee 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 38.91 x37.93
37 Higgs, Crystal Ben Lomond-AK 39.29 38.05
38 Justesen, Mackenzie 15 Tooele High School-AK 37.93 x38.42
39 Parks, Felicity 15 Stansbury High School-AK 37.97 x38.49
40 Rodriguez, Erandy Ben Lomond-AK 41.30 38.88
41 Kerr, Arianna 14 Tooele High School-AK 39.18 x39.09
42 Woodall, Aislyn 14 Tooele High School-AK 43.36 x39.51
43 Wilde, KyaMei 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 39.70 x39.83
44 Zendejas, So􀏐ia Ogden High Swimming-AK 38.98 x40.45
45 Shaw, Hailee 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 42.38 x41.24
46 Frank, Emma 16 Tooele High School-AK 41.71 x42.42
47 Avey, Autumn Ogden High Swimming-AK 42.22 x43.96
48 Zumwalt, Dakota 17 Stansbury High School-AK 44.43 x45.93
49 Garcia, Ravin Ben Lomond-AK 48.11 49.02
50 Boren, Lindsey 14 Tooele High School-AK 48.96 x51.34
51 Falkner, Kaylee Ben Lomond-AK 57.37 x53.59
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Aitamai, Hiva 18 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 21.99 22.27 20
2 Klar, Logan 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 24.08 23.48 17
3 Atzet, Ethan 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 24.27 23.68 16
4 Anderson, William 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 24.29 23.91 15
5 Adair, Isaac 16 Stansbury High School-AK 23.90 24.74 14
6 Valadez, Jason 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 24.30 24.96 13
7 Morgan, Jacob 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 27.52 25.77 12
8 Swick, Khristian 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 26.75 x25.78
9 Morton, Maddox 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 25.09 25.82 11
10 Stauffer, Taysen Ogden High Swimming-AK 25.88 26.29 9
11 Lewis, Malachi 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 28.01 26.63 7
12 Tashro, Ethan 16 Stansbury High School-AK 26.70 26.75 6
13 Shami, Joseph 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 26.87 x26.79
14 Montgomery, Tristan 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 26.87 26.81 5
15 Lambert, Grady 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 26.58 x26.97
16 Reeves, Bradyn 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 28.20 27.42 4
17 Ivester, Erik Ogden High Swimming-AK 27.85 27.57 3
18 McMullin, Halen Ogden High Swimming-AK 28.50 x27.81
19 Nelson, Kaden 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 27.72 28.01 2
20 Jensen, Jonah 15 Stansbury High School-AK 28.32 28.29 1
21 Malan, Dawson 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 29.55 x28.38
22 Cramer, Nathaniel 16 Tooele High School-AK 28.68 28.39
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 7
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
23 Grotzky, Ryan Ogden High Swimming-AK 29.52 x29.10
24 Gooda, Garren Ben Lomond-AK 28.86 29.47
25 Day, Jaxon 14 Tooele High School-AK 30.84 29.48
26 Meyring, Brett 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 31.59 29.65
27 McLachlan, Drew 17 Stansbury High School-AK 29.95 30.40
28 Willey, Ty Ogden High Swimming-AK 33.34 x30.91
29 Pomikala, Dakota 16 Tooele High School-AK 31.46 31.20
30 Camilo, Fredy Ogden High Swimming-AK 32.53 x31.34
31 Morris, Braxton Ogden High Swimming-AK 30.85 x31.40
32 Nielson, Ben Ogden High Swimming-AK 32.71 x32.02
33 Morgan, Jaren 15 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 33.68 x32.15
34 Gray, Gavin 18 Tooele High School-AK 31.92 32.16
35 Mesloh, JC Ogden High Swimming-AK 31.85 x32.20
36 Abanto, Kevin 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 31.86 x32.26
37 Gordon, Isaac 15 Stansbury High School-AK 30.90 x32.29
38 Olson, Josh 16 Stansbury High School-AK 33.82 x32.71
39 Wardell, Nathan Ogden High Swimming-AK 35.11 x33.30
40 Glanville, Jacob Ogden High Swimming-AK 32.22 x33.41
41 Chamberlain, Logan 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 32.78 x33.64
42 Hatch, Mitchell Ogden High Swimming-AK 35.82 x34.01
43 Millward, Gentry 17 Stansbury High School-AK 33.99 x35.56
44 Spinuzza, Jaxon Ben Lomond-AK 37.00 36.67
45 Rimmasch, Alec 14 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 35.11 36.79
46 Joseph, Zack 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 40.89 x37.46
47 Clayton, Chad 15 Stansbury High School-AK 35.61 x37.91
48 Shupe, Kayden Ben Lomond-AK 41.57 39.70
49 Walker, Phoenix 14 Tooele High School-AK 41.57 x42.92
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butter􀏐ly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Morris, Kally 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:00.37 59.97 20
27.73 32.24
2 Grgich, Aspen 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:04.14 1:04.72 17
29.11 35.61
3 Cazier, Kelli 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:05.26 1:05.38 16
30.70 34.68
4 Blackburn, Adalie 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:06.13 1:06.35 15
30.65 35.70
5 Taylor, Katelyn 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:12.43 1:09.29 14
31.96 37.33
6 Meikle, Wakely 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:15.56 1:12.56 13
33.96 38.60
7 Pascual, Bea 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:14.29 1:13.76 12
33.30 40.46
8 Cummens, Kelsey Ben Lomond-AK 1:17.65 1:14.36 11
34.31 40.05
9 Grammer, Anna 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:17.22 1:15.18 9
34.15 41.03
10 Butler, Aislynn 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:17.80 1:18.37 7
34.34 44.03
11 Adams, Elena 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:21.81 1:19.18 6
34.20 44.98
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 8
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butter􀏐ly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Clements, Madi 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:22.52 1:19.89 5
36.48 43.41
13 Sandberg, Kendra Ben Lomond-AK 1:34.53 1:30.47 4
41.04 49.43
14 Bodily, Shaylynn Ben Lomond-AK 1:31.52 1:33.14 3
40.37 52.77
15 Nuttall, Anna Ben Lomond-AK 2:09.89 2:10.10 2
1:02.03 1:08.07
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butter􀏐ly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gustat, Alexander 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 52.44 52.70 20
24.57 28.13
2 Blackburn, Brennen E 15 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 54.83 53.48 17
25.25 28.23
3 Scott, Braedon 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 57.74 57.19 16
26.67 30.52
4 Harris, David W 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:01.09 1:00.71 15
27.49 33.22
5 Morton, Maddox 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:01.05 1:01.23 14
28.11 33.12
6 Adair, Isaac 16 Stansbury High School-AK 58.49 1:01.57 13
28.11 33.46
7 Maier, Kyler 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:02.59 1:02.78 12
29.41 33.37
8 Ross, Jaxon Ben Lomond-AK 1:04.82 1:03.06 11
29.86 33.20
9 Woods, Cooper 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:04.27 1:06.53 9
29.93 36.60
10 Gundersen, Gavin Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:07.50 1:08.00 7
31.96 36.04
11 Bartlett, Porter Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:13.33 1:10.29 6
31.09 39.20
12 Nelson, Kaden 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:11.55 1:10.62 5
30.67 39.95
13 Reeves, Bradyn 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:10.70 1:11.65 4
33.93 37.72
14 Stauffer, Taysen Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:12.14 x1:11.85
33.30 38.55
15 Garcia, Antonio Ben Lomond-AK 1:18.08 1:14.63 3
32.78 41.85
16 Levar, David 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:14.49 1:14.65 2
33.53 41.12
17 Barry, Wyatt 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:09.72 1:16.55 1
32.30 44.25
18 Harris, Tanner Ogden High Swimming-AK NT x1:20.39
35.20 45.19
19 Anderson, Kampbell 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:23.58 1:21.82
35.90 45.92
20 Tuck, Mackeon Ben Lomond-AK 1:23.40 1:22.11
36.05 46.06
21 Anderson, Collin 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:23.78 1:23.51
38.12 45.39
— Nelson, Jacob 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:22.97 DQ
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 9
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butter􀏐ly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Montgomery, Tristan 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:09.22 DFS
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kiever, Molly A 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 58.65 58.72 20
28.45 30.27
2 Carlisle, Shavaun L 18 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 59.97 59.02 17
28.25 30.77
3 Beard, Annalee 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:00.14 59.24 16
28.38 30.86
*4 Hunter, Stella Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:02.97 1:00.23 14.50
29.24 30.99
*4 Blair, Allie 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:02.38 1:00.23 14.50
28.98 31.25
6 von Niederhausern, Lauren 13 Tooele High School-AK 1:02.50 1:00.88 13
29.44 31.44
7 Brower, Stella G 18 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:03.55 1:02.08 12
29.98 32.10
8 Fisher, Trixia 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:03.14 1:02.66 11
29.51 33.15
9 Anderson, Emily 15 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:04.44 1:03.95 9
30.76 33.19
10 Srogus, Ellie 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:03.65 1:04.02 7
30.37 33.65
11 Klar, Kathryn 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:06.67 1:05.18 6
30.90 34.28
12 Cunningham, Julia 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:07.68 1:05.33 5
31.02 34.31
13 McMullin, Graicee Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:08.25 x1:06.19
33.29 32.90
14 Anderson, Bayleigh 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:07.87 1:06.96 4
31.86 35.10
15 Halverson, Abby 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:10.58 x1:07.51
32.29 35.22
16 Walker, Kate 15 Tooele High School-AK 1:11.13 1:07.63 3
32.34 35.29
17 Hardy, DJ 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:05.37 1:08.17 2
31.14 37.03
18 Leonelli, Ella 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:09.85 1:09.58 1
34.08 35.50
19 Ririe, Kaitlyn 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:11.49 1:10.43
33.27 37.16
20 Palmer, Reghan 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:13.27 1:11.91
34.64 37.27
21 Duyvesteyn, Evalien 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:13.99 1:11.94
34.51 37.43
22 Carlton, Elly 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:12.43 x1:12.29
35.57 36.72
23 Reis, Vero 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:13.54 1:13.16
35.35 37.81
24 Tita-Munoz, Audrey 15 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:10.54 x1:14.12
34.44 39.68
25 Nye, Jalan Ben Lomond-AK 1:16.01 1:14.35
35.34 39.01
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 10
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
26 Adair, Stacia 14 Stansbury High School-AK 1:15.17 1:16.94
37.32 39.62
27 Schmidt, Kate 18 Stansbury High School-AK 1:15.85 x1:19.11
37.10 42.01
28 Anderson, Bailee Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:19.20 x1:19.18
37.05 42.13
29 Sepulveda, Belle 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:18.23 1:20.81
38.16 42.65
30 Gull, Abby 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:19.79 x1:20.99
37.96 43.03
31 Barry, Anna 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:22.98 x1:21.19
40.23 40.96
32 Owens, Lexi 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:27.45 x1:21.87
37.89 43.98
33 Garner, Gem Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:20.37 x1:22.56
39.02 43.54
34 McKeague, Berlin 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:20.27 x1:22.76
38.91 43.85
35 Justesen, Mackenzie 15 Tooele High School-AK 1:26.57 x1:23.41
40.14 43.27
36 McEntire, Rylee 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:23.62 x1:23.43
38.94 44.49
37 Kerr, Arianna 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:27.87 x1:24.72
40.29 44.43
38 Nowotny, Shannon 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:28.94 x1:25.43
39.75 45.68
39 Kluber, Shaylee 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:27.36 x1:26.23
41.07 45.16
40 Higgs, Crystal Ben Lomond-AK 1:25.85 1:26.24
41.99 44.25
41 Huffman, Megan 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:22.74 x1:26.37
38.79 47.58
42 Pena, Jazmine Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:28.28 x1:27.40
39.97 47.43
43 Milligan, Natalie 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:32.31 x1:27.64
39.95 47.69
44 Avey, Autumn Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:34.78 x1:32.19
43.56 48.63
45 Zendejas, So􀏐ia Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:36.65 x1:32.20
44.47 47.73
46 Frank, Emma 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:32.23 x1:33.86
44.52 49.34
47 Shaw, Hailee 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:37.77 x1:37.02
45.56 51.46
48 Boothe, Shannon Ben Lomond-AK 1:46.02 1:44.22
47.48 56.74
49 Woodall, Aislyn 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:41.21 x1:44.31
45.90 58.41
50 Zumwalt, Dakota 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:48.22 x1:45.39
51 Garcia, Ravin Ben Lomond-AK 1:59.37 1:53.39
50.31 1:03.08
52 Falkner, Kaylee Ben Lomond-AK 2:06.52 x2:04.87
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 11
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Tsandes, Thaia 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:07.50 X1:12.22
34.18 38.04
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McEachern, Cade 17 Tooele High School-AK 51.56 50.64 20
24.06 26.58
2 Atzet, Ethan 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 53.72 51.09 17
24.65 26.44
3 Reynolds, Joshua 17 Stansbury High School-AK 56.23 54.59 16
26.51 28.08
4 Klar, Logan 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 55.02 54.60 15
26.18 28.42
5 Swick, Khristian 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:00.08 57.29 14
26.77 30.52
6 Morgan, Jacob 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:02.15 58.67 13
27.03 31.64
7 Pippin, A.J. Ben Lomond-AK 57.89 58.87 12
28.03 30.84
8 Tolbert, Cooper 18 Tooele High School-AK 1:01.39 59.52 11
27.52 32.00
9 Nelson, Irvane 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:00.79 59.63 9
28.38 31.25
10 Caldwell, Josh 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:01.88 59.78 7
28.26 31.52
11 Paz, Kalel Ben Lomond-AK 1:01.17 1:00.66 6
27.70 32.96
12 Lambert, Grady 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:00.52 x1:00.68
28.79 31.89
13 Hinton, Adrian 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:02.17 1:00.93 5
28.41 32.52
14 Shami, Joseph 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:04.54 x1:01.65
28.83 32.82
15 Kelly, Eoghan 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:02.85 x1:01.71
29.69 32.02
16 Woodruff, Sam 17 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:03.94 1:02.33 4
30.13 32.20
17 Ivester, Erik Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:05.84 1:02.71 3
30.86 31.85
18 Malan, Dawson 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:04.38 1:02.76 2
30.06 32.70
19 Johnson, Parker 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:03.52 1:02.94 1
29.87 33.07
20 Laird, Joel 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:00.87 1:03.14
29.81 33.33
21 Pearson, Garret 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:03.35 1:03.40
29.91 33.49
22 Gillis, Logan 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:02.94 1:04.19
30.51 33.68
23 McMullin, Halen Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:07.39 1:06.85
31.11 35.74
24 Tashro, Gavyn 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:08.07 x1:08.93
32.61 36.32
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 12
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
25 Gordon, Isaac 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:10.51 x1:10.01
32.37 37.64
26 Morgan, Jaren 15 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:12.16 x1:11.94
35.41 36.53
27 Pomikala, Dakota 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:12.38 1:13.25
35.41 37.84
28 Abanto, Kevin 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:11.78 x1:13.58
34.24 39.34
29 Gray, Gavin 18 Tooele High School-AK 1:10.03 x1:13.81
34.05 39.76
30 Camilo, Fredy Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:16.59 x1:15.03
35.34 39.69
31 Mesloh, JC Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:14.33 x1:16.03
34.90 41.13
32 Willey, Ty Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:18.44 x1:17.40
34.28 43.12
33 Boren, Nathan 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:30.13 x1:19.23
37.21 42.02
34 Spencer, Tate 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:20.33 1:20.05
37.89 42.16
35 Olson, Josh 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:19.54 x1:20.78
39.03 41.75
36 Millward, Gentry 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:23.10 x1:21.23
39.06 42.17
37 Wardell, Nathan Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:19.69 x1:22.08
39.49 42.59
38 Rimmasch, Alec 14 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:23.29 1:22.57
38.21 44.36
39 Adams, Nate 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:30.28 1:22.97
37.39 45.58
40 Spencer, Nolan 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:30.36 1:23.38
41 Spinuzza, Jaxon Ben Lomond-AK 1:34.13 1:26.45
39.89 46.56
42 Joseph, Zack 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:37.38 x1:30.91
39.31 51.60
43 Walker, Phoenix 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:35.25 x1:39.25
46.05 53.20
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Seals, Sharon 17 Tooele High School-AK 6:01.91 5:58.13 20
30.92 34.43 36.19 37.54 35.58 38.03 38.31 36.40
37.79 32.94
2 McBride, Cambree 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 6:19.62 6:07.14 17
31.50 35.16 36.78 37.44 38.18 37.99 38.40 38.61
37.45 35.63
3 Graham, Megan Ben Lomond-AK 6:35.74 6:15.62 16
31.81 36.04 37.41 37.58 38.97 38.92 39.63 39.64
38.22 37.40
4 Twede, Dorrie 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 6:22.87 6:23.61 15
32.42 36.90 38.06 38.63 39.36 39.54 39.95 39.43
40.02 39.30
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 13
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Thomas, Hadlee 15 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 6:33.32 6:27.43 14
34.34 37.11 39.02 39.34 40.03 40.15 40.12 39.68
39.56 38.08
6 Strydom, Courtney L 18 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 6:32.53 6:39.50 13
36.01 39.84 39.74 40.60 40.84 40.97 40.93 41.00
40.68 38.89
7 Brown, Alyssa 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 6:45.13 6:42.52 12
36.78 38.39 40.98 41.41 41.51 41.55 42.03 41.68
40.29 37.90
8 Miller, Makel Ben Lomond-AK 7:01.52 6:50.35 11
33.81 40.50 42.11 42.38 42.68 42.76 43.23 42.83
42.33 37.72
9 Holman, Jade 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 6:53.78 6:51.95 9
37.07 40.09 41.72 41.69 41.78 42.05 42.14 42.29
42.09 41.03
10 Reynolds, Tally 17 Stansbury High School-AK 6:49.14 6:54.62 7
36.61 40.39 41.80 42.08 43.09 42.65 42.42 42.86
42.80 39.92
11 Coombs, Lachele 15 Tooele High School-AK 7:01.75 7:02.51 6
34.38 39.63 40.91 41.83 44.21 43.16 44.63 46.01
44.89 42.86
12 Raff, Alyssa 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 7:14.79 7:13.28 5
35.80 43.88 44.55 45.40 45.84 44.56 45.64 46.81
43.03 37.77
13 Feeny, Heather 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 7:52.26 7:16.99 4
36.03 42.96 44.21 44.98 44.90 44.78 45.66 45.36
45.60 42.51
14 Benson, Kenzie 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 7:27.25 7:17.97 3
37.97 42.44 44.52 45.51 45.57 46.00 44.71 45.60
44.68 40.97
15 Adams, Elena 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 7:43.33 7:49.32 2
36.98 44.03 46.61 47.71 48.79 48.91 49.55 49.54
49.76 47.44
16 Harris, Skyla Ben Lomond-AK 8:04.73 7:54.68 1
48.93 49.68 47.73 51.58 50.57
49.13 41.98
17 Pizurica, Katarina Ben Lomond-AK 9:54.23 8:34.23
45.03 49.23 52.57 51.81 52.30 51.08 54.90 52.91
54.29 50.11
— Maloy, Olivia 17 Stansbury High School-AK 7:13.11 DFS
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Scott, Braedon 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 5:21.71 5:18.64 20
28.14 31.34 32.03 32.79 33.05 33.14 32.91 32.63
32.15 30.46
2 Harris, David W 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 5:32.18 5:25.04 17
27.43 30.87 32.76 33.11 33.08 33.39 34.18 34.48
33.56 32.18
3 Jones, Landon 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 5:39.88 5:31.41 16
28.69 33.14 32.86 34.06 34.46 34.46 34.12 34.09
33.73 31.80
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 14
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
4 Stoddard, Harrison 17 Tooele High School-AK 5:38.02 5:33.62 15
27.72 31.66 33.39 34.45 34.86 34.89 34.54 34.84
34.47 32.80
5 Ford, Nathan 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 5:45.72 5:47.17 14
29.36 32.46 33.97 34.61 35.37 36.64 36.34 37.86
35.65 34.91
6 Eldredge, Chase 17 Stansbury High School-AK 5:39.48 5:55.52 13
29.50 33.04 34.24 35.06 35.03 37.49 38.28 37.58
37.20 38.10
7 Darii, Artur 15 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 6:04.68 6:06.45 12
29.36 35.43 36.53 36.83 37.67 38.61 38.87 38.41
38.57 36.17
8 Mortenson, Kylon 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 6:14.43 6:07.17 11
30.27 34.34 35.61 36.58 36.43 37.82 38.17 40.54
39.34 38.07
9 Shaw, Daniel 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 6:37.41 6:12.59 9
30.22 34.97 36.57 37.46 39.40 37.04 39.94 38.80
40.41 37.78
10 Allen, Brayden 15 Stansbury High School-AK 6:24.32 6:19.39 7
30.23 34.07 37.09 38.78 39.58 39.85 41.01 41.06
40.27 37.45
11 Miller, Kelton Ben Lomond-AK 7:22.13 7:22.58 6
36.46 42.67 44.73 46.02 45.78 45.96 47.01 46.11
46.50 41.34
12 George, Kaelyb 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 8:07.31 7:25.79 5
38.21 44.59 45.95 45.26 46.49 47.47 46.47 46.26
46.22 38.87
— Bouwhuis, Payton 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 5:05.14 DQ
4:45.62 30.48 30.39 16.63 12.39
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Stansbury High School-AK A 1:51.77 1:48.20 40
1) Fisher, Trixia 17 2) Taylor, Katelyn 15 3) Wilson, Caroline 18 4) Morris, Kally 17
28.06 28.20 26.50 25.44
2 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK A 1:48.06 1:48.25 34
1) Blackburn, Adalie 17 2) Kiever, Molly A 18 3) Harris, Kaija 17 4) Cazier, Kelli 16
27.64 27.48 26.52 26.61
3 Ogden High Swimming-AK A 1:53.21 1:50.62 32
1) Brower, Stella G 18 2) Blair, Allie 17 3) Klar, Kathryn 17 4) Hunter, Stella
27.99 27.96 28.27 26.40
4 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK A 1:55.52 1:51.20 30
1) Rutledge, Morgan 15 2) Carlisle, Shavaun L 18 3) Anderson, Emily 15 4) Cunningham, Julia 14
27.55 26.43 28.06 29.16
5 Tooele High School-AK A 1:51.84 1:53.20 28
1) Walker, Aspen 17 2) von Niederhausern, Lauren 133) Randle, Kylee 16 4) Miller, Myra 16
29.39 28.31 28.74 26.76
6 Ben Lomond-AK A 1:55.36 1:56.83 26
1) Graham, Megan 2) Miller, Makel 3) Cummens, Kelsey 4) Hester, Raeganne
29.14 31.06 27.78 28.85
7 Cedar Valley High School-AK A 1:57.07 2:06.12 24
1) Clements, Madi 16 2) Sepulveda, Belle 16 3) Lockwood, Ashlyn 15 4) Raff, Alyssa 15
31.63 34.67 31.14 28.68
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 15
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Tooele High School-AK B NT X2:02.21
1) Anderson, Petra 14 2) Walker, Kate 15 3) Leonelli, Ella 17 4) Hall, Jennifer 18
30.17 31.82 31.60 28.62
— Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK B 2:11.09 X2:06.48
1) Tosolini, Thais 14 2) Duyvesteyn, Evalien 17 3) Pascual, Bea 14 4) Tita-Munoz, Audrey 15
30.95 32.44 30.57 32.52
— Ogden High Swimming-AK B 2:12.62 X2:12.10
1) McMullin, Graicee 2) Tague, Victoria 3) Garner, Gem 4) Anderson, Bailee
30.18 32.80 35.87 33.25
— Uintah High School Swim Team-AK B 2:09.92 X2:12.47
1) Benson, Kenzie 16 2) Reis, Vero 16 3) Holman, Jade 17 4) Valadez, Alison 14
32.25 34.01 34.91 31.30
— Stansbury High School-AK B 2:05.19 X2:15.54
1) Anderson, Bayleigh 17 2) Reynolds, Tally 17 3) Palmer, Reghan 17 4) Huffman, Megan 16
30.37 35.35 32.60 37.22
— Tooele High School-AK C NT X2:20.04
1) Evans, Dana 15 2) McEntire, Rylee 16 3) Sherwood, Sydnee 14 4) Stallings, Suzy 16
36.72 34.75 35.62 32.95
— Ben Lomond-AK B 2:16.59 X2:25.80
1) Harris, Skyla 2) Rodriguez, Erandy 3) Higgs, Crystal 4) Bodily, Shaylynn
37.93 40.17 37.28 30.42
— Cedar Valley High School-AK B NT X2:31.84
1) Hansen, Lexi 17 2) Mclachlan, Shaylee 14 3) Milligan, Natalie 14 4) Kluber, Shaylee 14
35.33 40.62 37.49 38.40
— Ogden High Swimming-AK C 2:41.13 X2:33.11
1) Pena, Jazmine 2) Shaw, Hailee 15 3) Avey, Autumn 4) Hatch, Jacqueline 16
38.32 41.56 45.80 27.43
— Stansbury High School-AK C 2:13.88 X2:40.19
1) Parks, Felicity 15 2) Zumwalt, Dakota 17 3) Barry, Anna 17 4) Gull, Abby 15
38.59 46.72 38.68 36.20
— Ben Lomond-AK C 2:58.59 X2:54.84
1) Boothe, Shannon 2) Garcia, Ravin 3) Falkner, Kaylee 4) Pizurica, Katarina
45.07 38.99 50.79 39.99
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK A 1:32.25 1:37.16 40
1) Anderson, William 17 2) Atzet, Ethan 16 3) Swick, Khristian 14 4) Nelson, Irvane 16
23.70 23.08 24.77 25.61
2 Tooele High School-AK A 1:38.18 1:37.32 34
1) Crane, Andrew 17 2) Stoddard, Harrison 17 3) Tolbert, Cooper 18 4) McEachern, Cade 17
25.02 24.63 25.15 22.52
3 Ogden High Swimming-AK A 1:42.43 1:39.12 32
1) Klar, Logan 17 2) Gundersen, Gavin 3) Bartlett, Porter 4) Harris, David W 17
23.90 26.15 25.07 24.00
4 Stansbury High School-AK A 1:41.27 1:40.49 30
1) Reynolds, Joshua 17 2) Barry, Wyatt 15 3) Jefferies, Xavier 17 4) Adair, Isaac 16
25.20 26.13 24.72 24.44
5 Ben Lomond-AK A 1:45.93 1:44.49 28
1) Pippin, A.J. 2) Richey, Andrew 3) Paz, Kalel 4) Ross, Jaxon
25.92 26.61 26.51 25.45
6 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK A 1:50.30 1:51.38 26
1) Mortenson, Kylon 17 2) McCurdy, Hunter 18 3) Caldwell, Josh 18 4) Johnson, Parker 17
27.55 28.26 26.57 29.00
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 16
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 Cedar Valley High School-AK C NT 2:23.23 24
1) Jenson, Logan 14 2) Joseph, Zack 14 3) Adams, Nate 15 4) Spencer, Nolan 14
31.08 40.26 36.44 35.45
— Stansbury High School-AK B 1:49.70 X1:48.98
1) Tashro, Ethan 16 2) Jensen, Jonah 15 3) Laird, Joel 16 4) Hinton, Adrian 15
27.80 27.87 27.66 25.65
— Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK B 1:48.81 X1:50.13
1) Lambert, Grady 17 2) Shami, Joseph 14 3) Morgan, Jacob 17 4) Kelly, Eoghan 14
27.41 28.40 26.49 27.83
— Ogden High Swimming-AK B 1:50.43 X1:54.38
1) Malan, Dawson 15 2) Reeves, Bradyn 16 3) McMullin, Halen 4) Ivester, Erik
29.04 28.84 29.29 27.21
— Tooele High School-AK B NT X2:00.92
1) Larsen, Sealmon 17 2) Day, Jaxon 14 3) Pomikala, Dakota 16 4) Pearson, Garret 14
29.51 31.44 31.01 28.96
— Ben Lomond-AK B 2:02.61 X2:04.11
1) Garcia, Antonio 2) Tuck, Mackeon 3) Miller, Kelton 4) Gooda, Garren
29.22 29.68 36.31 28.90
— Ogden High Swimming-AK C 2:15.68 X2:18.77
1) Glanville, Jacob 2) Hatch, Mitchell 3) Wardell, Nathan 4) Camilo, Fredy
35.65 35.16 33.32 34.64
— Stansbury High School-AK C NT X2:24.09
1) Anderson, Kampbell 16 2) Clayton, Chad 15 3) Nicholson, Max 16 4) Millward, Gentry 17
34.35 39.41 35.13 35.20
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Beard, Annalee 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:05.28 1:05.58 20
31.35 34.23
2 Taylor, Katelyn 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:09.16 1:06.30 17
32.76 33.54
3 Blackburn, Adalie 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:07.90 1:07.11 16
32.54 34.57
4 Grotzky, Erin E 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:09.14 1:09.06 15
33.21 35.85
5 McBride, Cambree 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:10.85 1:12.16 14
35.72 36.44
6 Walker, Aspen 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:13.60 1:13.47 13
35.83 37.64
7 Butler, Aislynn 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:14.23 1:15.71 12
36.48 39.23
8 Carlton, Elly 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:16.18 1:15.95 11
37.25 38.70
9 Strydom, Courtney L 18 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:14.90 1:17.07 9
37.76 39.31
10 Tosolini, Thais 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:21.65 1:18.44 7
38.34 40.10
11 Clements, Madi 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:17.56 1:19.18 6
38.62 40.56
12 Walker, Kate 15 Tooele High School-AK 1:19.43 1:20.30 5
38.42 41.88
13 Evans, Dana 15 Tooele High School-AK NT 1:21.08 4
39.05 42.03
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 17
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
14 Sherwood, Sydnee 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:24.09 x1:21.30
39.16 42.14
15 Bodily, Shaylynn Ben Lomond-AK 1:26.69 1:22.24 3
39.08 43.16
16 Lucas, Laylah 14 Stansbury High School-AK 1:20.33 1:23.28 2
40.92 42.36
17 Gonzales, Diana Ben Lomond-AK 1:25.50 1:23.71 1
39.64 44.07
18 Stallings, Suzy 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:23.19 x1:25.55
41.32 44.23
19 Veibell, Olivia 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:27.13 1:29.11
42.77 46.34
20 Milligan, Natalie 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:34.92 1:29.17
42.58 46.59
21 Cummens, Lindsey Ben Lomond-AK 1:33.43 1:31.39
45.09 46.30
22 Frank, Adalie 15 Tooele High School-AK 1:35.16 x1:34.89
23 McEntire, Rylee 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:32.96 x1:35.74
46.85 48.89
24 Rodriguez, Erandy Ben Lomond-AK 1:50.92 1:39.00
47.66 51.34
25 Wilde, KyaMei 15 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:50.26 1:41.24
48.32 52.92
26 Schmidt, Kate 18 Stansbury High School-AK 1:36.32 1:41.84
47.36 54.48
27 Boothe, Shannon Ben Lomond-AK 1:53.87 x1:46.15
50.41 55.74
28 Boren, Lindsey 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:54.20 x1:58.72
56.59 1:02.13
— Tsandes, Thaia 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:22.73 X1:24.66
41.28 43.38
— Gull, Abby 15 Stansbury High School-AK NT DFS
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Aitamai, Hiva 18 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 54.78 53.99 20
26.01 27.98
2 McEachern, Cade 17 Tooele High School-AK 56.24 57.22 17
27.67 29.55
3 Anderson, William 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:00.59 59.32 16
29.12 30.20
4 Jefferies, Xavier 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:02.41 1:00.89 15
29.71 31.18
5 Darii, Artur 15 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:02.19 1:02.96 14
30.50 32.46
6 Crane, Andrew 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:05.01 1:04.48 13
31.84 32.64
7 Barry, Wyatt 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:09.68 1:07.10 12
32.27 34.83
8 Tashro, Ethan 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:09.75 1:10.07 11
34.18 35.89
9 Beard, Ryan 15 Tooele High School-AK 1:10.40 1:11.04 9
34.96 36.08
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 18
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
10 Jensen, Jonah 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:11.36 1:11.77 7
34.86 36.91
11 Lewis, Malachi 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK NT 1:11.91 6
33.90 38.01
12 Caldwell, Josh 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:10.26 1:12.16 5
35.75 36.41
13 Garcia, Antonio Ben Lomond-AK 1:16.78 1:13.62 4
34.25 39.37
14 Woodruff, Sam 17 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:15.14 1:15.87 3
37.28 38.59
15 Ortiz, Derick 17 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:19.88 1:16.56 2
1:16.74
16 Gillis, Logan 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:17.21 x1:18.26
37.36 40.90
17 Grotzky, Ryan Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:18.35 1:18.33 1
18 Anderson, Collin 16 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:23.47 1:19.53
38.57 40.96
19 McLachlan, Drew 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:17.94 x1:19.66
39.11 40.55
20 Chamberlain, Logan 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:34.84 1:29.80
43.73 46.07
21 Shupe, Kayden Ben Lomond-AK 1:44.19 1:36.18
46.21 49.97
22 Clayton, Chad 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:36.82 x1:41.17
50.85 50.32
— Spencer, Tate 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:32.84 DQ
— Adams, Nate 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:51.03 DQ
49.65 59.97
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Wilson, Caroline 18 Stansbury High School-AK 1:12.65 1:10.69 20
33.33 37.36
2 Miller, Myra 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:18.44 1:16.01 17
35.71 40.30
3 Cummens, Kelsey Ben Lomond-AK 1:19.55 1:16.54 16
36.22 40.32
4 Randle, Kylee 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:16.94 1:16.90 15
35.76 41.14
5 Blair, Allie 17 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:17.03 1:17.08 14
35.06 42.02
6 Hester, Raeganne Ben Lomond-AK 1:19.13 1:17.29 13
37.15 40.14
7 Hall, Jennifer 18 Tooele High School-AK 1:20.15 1:18.31 12
37.25 41.06
8 Harris, Kaija 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:19.80 1:19.63 11
37.16 42.47
9 Twede, Dorrie 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:20.99 1:20.06 9
37.43 42.63
10 Pascual, Bea 14 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:24.62 1:23.36 7
38.63 44.73
11 Grammer, Anna 17 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:24.10 1:24.46 6
39.70 44.76
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 19
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
12 Anderson, Petra 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:29.01 1:27.81 5
41.56 46.25
13 Lockwood, Ashlyn 15 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:30.10 1:29.23 4
41.95 47.28
14 Leonelli, Ella 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:32.20 x1:31.08
43.20 47.88
15 Greer, Savanna 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:31.63 1:33.24 3
42.38 50.86
16 Valadez, Alison 14 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:29.53 1:33.88 2
43.01 50.87
17 Parks, Felicity 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:33.58 1:36.00 1
44.85 51.15
18 Tague, Victoria Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:44.12 1:41.57
47.74 53.83
19 Frank, Marie 15 Tooele High School-AK 1:37.92 x1:42.11
47.56 54.55
20 Barry, Anna 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:39.96 1:42.52
48.56 53.96
21 Hatch, Jacqueline 16 Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:38.43 1:42.53
47.68 54.85
22 Pizurica, Katarina Ben Lomond-AK 1:41.43 1:42.78
49.24 53.54
23 Hansen, Lexi 17 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:40.98 1:43.87
48.28 55.59
24 Palmer, Reghan 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:44.04 1:44.63
48.68 55.95
25 Owens, Lexi 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 2:01.75 1:45.48
49.70 55.78
26 Sepulveda, Belle 16 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:46.00 x1:48.81
50.62 58.19
— Mclachlan, Shaylee 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:47.23 DQ
52.53 57.52
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gustat, Alexander 17 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 59.55 59.30 20
27.74 31.56
2 Gundersen, Gavin Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:09.54 1:08.86 17
32.49 36.37
3 Reynolds, Joshua 17 Stansbury High School-AK 1:11.36 1:09.08 16
32.58 36.50
4 Hinton, Adrian 15 Stansbury High School-AK 1:11.55 1:11.01 15
33.20 37.81
5 Valadez, Jason 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:10.44 1:11.55 14
32.61 38.94
6 Nelson, Irvane 16 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK 1:16.25 1:14.32 13
34.06 40.26
7 Tuck, Mackeon Ben Lomond-AK 1:19.74 1:14.90 12
33.97 40.93
8 Pippin, A.J. Ben Lomond-AK 1:15.21 1:15.35 11
9 Chlubna, Austin 18 Tooele High School-AK 1:13.42 1:15.60 9
35.28 40.32
10 Tolbert, Cooper 18 Tooele High School-AK 1:16.63 1:17.63 7
35.67 41.96
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 20
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
11 McCurdy, Hunter 18 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK 1:17.14 1:18.03 6
35.87 42.16
12 Mortensen, Brooks Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:20.12 1:18.32 5
35.69 42.63
13 Anderson, Kampbell 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:21.30 1:21.62 4
37.90 43.72
14 Cramer, Nathaniel 16 Tooele High School-AK 1:25.40 1:24.87 3
38.46 46.41
15 Laird, Joel 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:25.34 1:25.67 2
16 Jenson, Logan 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:31.48 1:25.82 1
39.75 46.07
17 Pearson, Garret 14 Tooele High School-AK 1:25.86 1:26.47
40.43 46.04
18 Larsen, Sealmon 17 Tooele High School-AK 1:29.96 x1:30.73
41.98 48.75
19 Nicholson, Max 16 Stansbury High School-AK 1:31.70 x1:35.37
45.03 50.34
20 Hatch, Mitchell Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:40.60 1:36.76
21 Meyring, Brett 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:43.89 1:36.94
44.66 52.28
22 Morris, Braxton Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:36.34 1:37.02
45.29 51.73
23 Spencer, Nolan 14 Cedar Valley High School-AK 1:39.05 1:43.31
49.44 53.87
— Glanville, Jacob Ogden High Swimming-AK 1:54.07 DQ
47.88 57.41
— Nielson, Ben Ogden High Swimming-AK NT DQ
43.25 50.29
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Tooele High School-AK A 4:03.45 3:52.46 40
1) Seals, Sharon 17 2) Beard, Annalee 17 3) Miller, Myra 16 4) Grgich, Aspen 17
27.91 58.89 27.81 58.72 27.97 58.98 26.38 55.87
2 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK A 3:58.89 3:53.09 34
1) Kiever, Molly A 18 2) Cazier, Kelli 16 3) Harris, Kaija 17 4) Blackburn, Adalie 17
28.39 58.84 27.90 58.52 27.57 58.31 27.29 57.42
3 Stansbury High School-AK A 4:13.36 4:04.65 32
1) Wilson, Caroline 18 2) Fisher, Trixia 17 3) Taylor, Katelyn 15 4) Morris, Kally 17
27.98 1:04.06 24.69 58.66 30.78 1:05.56 26.56 56.37
4 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK A 4:19.15 4:07.59 30
1) Carlisle, Shavaun L 18 2) Rutledge, Morgan 15 3) Anderson, Emily 15 4) Cunningham, Julia 14
27.74 58.57 27.98 1:00.10 29.55 1:03.65 30.05 1:05.27
5 Ogden High Swimming-AK A 4:25.25 4:15.41 28
1) Hunter, Stella 2) Meikle, Wakely 16 3) Grotzky, Erin E 17 4) Klar, Kathryn 17
30.13 1:02.06 30.97 1:05.22 31.05 1:04.42 29.41 1:03.71
6 Ben Lomond-AK A 4:21.75 4:19.38 26
1) Graham, Megan 2) Miller, Makel 3) Cummens, Kelsey 4) Hester, Raeganne
30.12 1:03.15 32.92 1:09.30 30.19 1:03.68 30.58 1:03.25
7 Cedar Valley High School-AK A 4:25.12 4:21.21 24
1) Raff, Alyssa 15 2) Hardy, DJ 16 3) Twede, Dorrie 15 4) Srogus, Ellie 15
29.98 1:05.85 29.64 1:06.00 29.52 1:04.56 30.41 1:04.80
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 21
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
— Uintah High School Swim Team-AK B 4:29.44 X4:25.86
1) McBride, Cambree 18 2) Thomas, Hadlee 15 3) Grammer, Anna 17 4) Butler, Aislynn 17
30.99 1:04.62 31.68 1:07.16 31.71 1:07.90 30.61 1:06.18
— Ogden High Swimming-AK B 4:37.88 X4:38.00
1) McMullin, Graicee 2) Feeny, Heather 17 3) Adams, Elena 17 4) Halverson, Abby 16
32.67 1:07.38 34.65 1:12.65 32.61 1:09.82 31.84 1:08.15
— Tooele High School-AK B NT X5:05.73
1) Stallings, Suzy 16 2) McEntire, Rylee 16 3) Sherwood, Sydnee 14 4) Coombs, Lachele 15
34.50 1:13.46 39.94 1:25.35 37.04 1:18.64 18.12 1:08.28
— Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK B 5:02.11 X5:08.21
1) Strydom, Courtney L 18 2) Duyvesteyn, Evalien 17 3) McKeague, Berlin 17 4) Greer, Savanna 16
34.27 1:10.23 34.46 1:13.14 37.90 1:21.41 17.69 1:23.43
— Stansbury High School-AK B 4:58.84 X5:09.00
1) Adair, Stacia 14 2) Maloy, Olivia 17 3) Schmidt, Kate 18 4) Lucas, Laylah 14
37.36 1:21.71 32.32 1:13.75 37.69 1:21.88 34.09 1:11.66
— Cedar Valley High School-AK B NT X5:13.85
1) Brown, Alyssa 16 2) Ririe, Kaitlyn 15 3) Owens, Lexi 14 4) Kluber, Shaylee 14
34.53 1:09.62 34.06 1:13.00 40.37 1:28.10 38.43 1:23.13
— Ogden High Swimming-AK C 5:17.78 X5:19.57
1) Garner, Gem 2) Anderson, Bailee 3) Tague, Victoria 4) Carlton, Elly 15
39.40 1:24.22 39.36 1:19.96 38.34 1:19.15 35.89 1:16.24
— Ben Lomond-AK B 5:18.16 X5:31.84
1) Harris, Skyla 2) Gonzales, Diana 3) Sandberg, Kendra 4) Cummens, Lindsey
42.49 1:27.15 41.59 1:25.89 39.54 1:21.36 36.17 1:17.44
— Tooele High School-AK C NT X5:40.69
1) Kerr, Arianna 14 2) Evans, Dana 15 3) Justesen, Mackenzie 15 4) Nowotny, Shannon 17
39.55 1:26.31 37.82 1:21.39 39.06 1:23.80 41.01 1:29.19
— Ben Lomond-AK C 7:41.45 X7:04.82
1) Nuttall, Anna 2) Falkner, Kaylee 3) Garcia, Ravin 4) Boothe, Shannon
52.82 1:50.50 59.20 2:10.19 35.96 1:20.40 45.84 1:43.73
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK A 3:41.05 3:23.08 40
1) Aitamai, Hiva 18 2) Atzet, Ethan 16 3) Bouwhuis, Payton 16 4) Gustat, Alexander 17
24.20 50.11 24.52 51.74 24.75 51.68 23.59 49.55
2 Uintah High School Swim Team-AK A 3:36.61 3:32.01 34
1) Jones, Landon 17 2) Morton, Maddox 16 3) Valadez, Jason 18 4) Blackburn, Brennen E 15
25.16 52.69 26.25 55.03 25.23 54.87 23.05 49.42
3 Tooele High School-AK A 3:47.75 3:36.47 32
1) Crane, Andrew 17 2) Stoddard, Harrison 17 3) Woods, Cooper 17 4) McEachern, Cade 17
26.37 55.52 25.31 53.94 26.18 55.91 24.24 51.10
4 Stansbury High School-AK A 3:43.01 3:39.56 30
1) Jefferies, Xavier 17 2) Barry, Wyatt 15 3) Reynolds, Joshua 17 4) Adair, Isaac 16
25.83 53.64 27.00 58.01 25.93 53.96 24.84 53.95
5 Cedar Valley High School-AK A 3:54.85 3:51.44 28
1) Ford, Nathan 16 2) Montgomery, Tristan 16 3) Nelson, Kaden 16 4) Scott, Braedon 15
27.90 58.70 28.48 1:01.69 28.33 1:00.29 24.31 50.76
6 Ben Lomond-AK A 3:57.61 3:54.63 26
1) Paz, Kalel 2) Richey, Andrew 3) Pippin, A.J. 4) Ross, Jaxon
27.92 1:01.63 28.49 59.62 27.52 57.96 26.94 55.42
7 Ogden High Swimming-AK A 4:22.24 4:21.36 24
1) Harris, Tanner 2) Ivester, Erik 3) Malan, Dawson 15 4) Shaw, Daniel 17
32.26 1:10.66 32.08 1:05.48 29.11 1:02.86 29.74 1:02.36
Ogden High School HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 7.0 – 6:27 PM 1/25/2020 Page 22
Region X Championships – 1/25/2020
Results – REGION X
(Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
8 Tooele High School-AK B NT x4:24.25
1) Beard, Ryan 15 2) Day, Jaxon 14 3) Levar, David 16 4) Chlubna, Austin 18
28.73 59.72 35.06 1:14.30 32.55 1:11.64 27.33 58.59
— Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK B 4:05.34 X4:02.60
1) Swick, Khristian 14 2) Nelson, Irvane 16 3) Kelly, Eoghan 14 4) Shami, Joseph 14
27.26 58.38 29.29 1:01.33 28.83 1:00.99 28.43 1:01.90
— Stansbury High School-AK B 3:59.00 X4:04.00
1) Maier, Kyler 17 2) Laird, Joel 16 3) Eldredge, Chase 17 4) Allen, Brayden 15
29.17 59.96 1:04.80 27.99 59.49
— Uintah High School Swim Team-AK B 4:26.72 X4:25.23
1) Darii, Artur 15 2) George, Kaelyb 16 3) Anderson, Collin 16 4) Johnson, Parker 17
27.91 59.75 33.78 1:12.69 1:08.88 1:38.63 34.16
— Juan Diego Catholic High Schoo-AK C 4:26.15 X4:25.56
1) Lambert, Grady 17 2) Morgan, Jacob 17 3) Abanto, Kevin 16 4) Morgan, Jaren 15
29.35 1:02.44 27.09 1:00.31 33.22 1:12.33 33.81 1:10.48
— Ogden High Swimming-AK B 4:29.86 X4:34.15
1) McMullin, Halen 2) Morris, Braxton 3) Grotzky, Ryan 4) Mortensen, Brooks
32.41 1:08.84 33.69 1:12.03 31.80 1:06.22 31.37 1:07.06
— Stansbury High School-AK C NT X4:35.93
1) Tashro, Gavyn 15 2) Gordon, Isaac 15 3) McLachlan, Drew 17 4) Gillis, Logan 15
32.81 1:09.78 33.37 1:11.57 33.10 1:09.48 30.72 1:05.10
— Ogden High Swimming-AK C 4:59.79 X5:05.10
1) Mesloh, JC 2) Camilo, Fredy 3) Nielson, Ben 4) Willey, Ty
35.92 1:18.34 35.42 1:16.21 34.37 1:12.69 34.59 1:17.86